Myrrh Essential Oil

18,9049,95 IVA Incluido

Karitene’s Myrrh Essential Oil has a mild scent. In aromatherapy it is advisable to mix it with other essential oils, or as a base note in these mixtures. It can also be used directly in the preparation of creams, lotions, massage oils or other products providing a soft fragrance.

Clear
SKU: N/A Categories: ,

Description

Myrrh Essential Oil

Commiphora Myrrha

Origin: India

Extraction Method: resin steam distillation

Myrrh Oil – General benefits:

  • analgesic
  • antiseptic
  • antifungal
  • healing
  • helps relieve respiratory disorders
  • expectorant
  • diaphoretic (increase sweating)
  • anti-inflammatory (arthritis, rheumatic pain, and hemorrhoids)

Skin benefits:

  • cell regenerator
  • helps treat acne and seborrheic dermatitis
  • prevents premature ageing of the skin

Hair benefits:

  • ideal for oily, fragile and brittle hair

Mind benefits:

  • grants mental clarity
  • alleviates stress
  • relieves tension, fatigue and anxiety

INCI: Commiphora Myrrha (Myrrh) Oil

Learn more…

 

The information on essential oils contained in this website is solely for the purpose of orienting on the uses and properties traditionally attributed to them. In no case should it be used to replace the care of a qualified physician.

Avoid during pregnancy and with sensitive skin (children)

Proposed dosing: dilute up to a maximum dosage of 4% in a suitable carrier oil

Additional information

Size

10ml, 30ml

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Only logged in customers who have purchased this product may leave a review.